CUT-OFF · MANDI GOBINDGARH, PUNJAB

Desh Bhagat Dental College & Hospital, Mandi Gobindgarh cut-off 2024

Closing ranks after every counselling round, quota by quota and category by category, read from the allotment lists the authorities published. A closing rank is the highest rank among the seats held after that round; the smaller figures are the round's fresh allotments. Other years: 2026, 2025 · all years.

College page

2024

Punjab

Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS). Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group; the rank is the NEET All India Rank. Source: the authority's own lists of 2024, as published.

BDS — published cut-off

QuotaCategoryPwDAll rounds so far
Government QuotaBCNo13,17,037
Government QuotaDefenceNo10,54,000
Government QuotaJ&KNo6,06,326
Government QuotaSCNo12,47,034
Government QuotaURNo11,36,414
Management QuotaBCNo12,44,264
Management QuotaSCNo13,83,178
Management QuotaURNo11,27,181

Looking for the seat a rank was allotted? Find my allotment reads every list held for a NEET All India Rank.