CUT-OFF · MANDI GOBINDGARH, PUNJAB

Desh Bhagat Dental College & Hospital, Mandi Gobindgarh cut-off 2026

Closing ranks after every counselling round, quota by quota and category by category, read from the allotment lists the authorities published. A closing rank is the highest rank among the seats held after that round; the smaller figures are the round's fresh allotments. Year pages: 2026, 2025, 2024.

College page

2026

Punjab

Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS). Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group; the rank is the NEET All India Rank. Source: the authority's own lists of 2026, as published.

BDS

QuotaCategoryPwDAll rounds so farRound 1Round 2
Government QuotaBackward AreaNo6,39,3751 held6,39,3751 held6,39,3751 held
Government QuotaBCNo8,82,7158 held6,83,1525 held8,82,7154 held
Government QuotaBorder AreaNo7,27,0912 held5,87,4891 held7,27,0911 held
Government QuotaDefenceNo6,79,6211 held6,79,6211 held6,79,6211 held
Government QuotaSCNo11,44,55417 held8,43,00312 held11,44,5547 held
Government QuotaTerrorist AffectedNo7,09,0181 held7,09,0181 held—
Government QuotaURNo7,06,94641 held5,31,86823 held7,06,94620 held
Management QuotaBCNo9,82,4828 held9,24,5905 held9,82,4825 held
Management QuotaDefenceNo8,02,5442 held7,47,2321 held8,02,5441 held
Management QuotaJ&KNo7,05,5861 held7,05,5861 held—
Management QuotaURNo7,56,08718 held6,29,12010 held7,56,0879 held

From Round 1 to Round 2: of 9 groups with a closing rank in both rounds, 7 (78%) closed at a higher rank number in Round 2 — the cut-off came down — 0 (0%) at a lower one, 2 unchanged.

Compare colleges: Backward Area BDS 2026, every college · BC BDS 2026, every college · Border Area BDS 2026, every college · Defence BDS 2026, every college · SC BDS 2026, every college · Terrorist Affected BDS 2026, every college · UR BDS 2026, every college · J&K BDS 2026, every college

2025

Punjab

Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS). Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group; the rank is the NEET All India Rank. Source: the authority's own lists of 2025, as published.

BDS — published cut-off

QuotaCategoryPwDAll rounds so far
Government QuotaBackward AreaNo10,36,978
Government QuotaBCNo10,95,815
Government QuotaDefenceNo5,00,474
Government QuotaSCNo13,16,028
Government QuotaURNo9,70,313
Management QuotaBCNo11,33,451
Management QuotaSCNo13,11,773
Management QuotaURNo10,94,513

2024

Punjab

Baba Farid University of Health Sciences (BFUHS). Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group; the rank is the NEET All India Rank. Source: the authority's own lists of 2024, as published.

BDS — published cut-off

QuotaCategoryPwDAll rounds so far
Government QuotaBCNo13,17,037
Government QuotaDefenceNo10,54,000
Government QuotaJ&KNo6,06,326
Government QuotaSCNo12,47,034
Government QuotaURNo11,36,414
Management QuotaBCNo12,44,264
Management QuotaSCNo13,83,178
Management QuotaURNo11,27,181

Looking for the seat a rank was allotted? Find my allotment reads every list held for a NEET All India Rank.