TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, Patancheru
Patancheru, Telangana
Not yet available for this college: Videos, Contact, Online Presence.
At a glance
TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, Patancheru is a private medical college in Patancheru, Telangana, affiliated to Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences, Warangal. Listed in the NMC register as "TRR Institute of Medical Sciences, patancheru". Annual MBBS intake: 200 (NMC register, AY 2026-27).
- State
- Telangana
- City
- Patancheru
- Type
- Private
- Management
- Private
- University
- Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences, Warangal
- Annual MBBS intake
- 200 (AY 2026-27)
- Established
- 2020
- Recognition
- LOP granted on 30-09-2021 for 1st renewal and 2nd batch admission is withdrawn with immediate effect from 13-04-2022, PermittedÃâàu/s 10(A) for 2020-21. Permitted for renewal of 150 seats for the AY 2022-23. Permission for 4th batch (3rd renewal) has been given during A/Y 2023 -2024. Annual renewal permission granted for 150 MBBS seats for AY 2024-25. Annual Renewal Permitted for 150 MBBS seats for AY 2025-26.
Seats in the latest MCC session
Not yet available
What can you study here?
Medicine
Explore the study of medicine, from basic sciences to supervised clinical learning.
Round-by-round cut-off page of this college (every year, printable)
Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS)
Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group — the rank is the NEET All India Rank; Allotted = their number; Still holding = seats held after the round where the authority restates every holder. "All rounds so far" combines the rounds published. Source: the authority’s own lists, as published; see the Resources tab.
Course: MBBS
2026 · All rounds so far
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 3,35,882 | 3,07,589 | 10 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 3,28,835 | 2,77,122 | 4 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 2,25,098 | 1,74,172 | 15 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 2,23,531 | 1,74,464 | 8 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 3,08,795 | 2,45,692 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 2,07,095 | 1,64,800 | 9 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 2,07,050 | 1,65,160 | 3 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 2,18,675 | 1,66,979 | 8 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 2,16,116 | 1,76,024 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 3,56,046 | 3,10,564 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1,90,088 | 1,56,678 | 20 | — | — |
| Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 1,87,199 | 1,52,425 | 8 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 5,55,568 | 5,36,148 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 3,07,752 | 2,89,883 | 11 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2,94,651 | 2,82,531 | 4 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 2,60,167 | 2,33,302 | 7 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2,51,639 | 2,32,491 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 2,55,139 | 2,18,261 | 14 | — | — |
| Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 2,53,316 | 2,25,726 | 8 | — | — |
| Management Category B Local Open | UR | No | 5,80,569 | 3,58,408 | 66 | — | — |
| Management Category B Unreserved Open | UR | No | 1,60,654 | 1,34,261 | 16 | — | — |
| NRI (Category C) Open | UR | No | 11,90,845 | 9,16,246 | 13 | — | — |
2026 · Round 1
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 3,09,460 | 3,07,589 | 5 | 5 | 3,09,460 | 5 |
| Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 3,03,439 | 2,77,122 | 2 | 2 | 3,03,439 | 2 |
| Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 1,77,812 | 1,74,172 | 6 | 6 | 1,77,812 | 6 |
| Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 1,76,384 | 1,74,464 | 3 | 3 | 1,76,384 | 3 |
| Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 2,45,692 | 2,45,692 | 1 | 1 | 2,45,692 | 1 |
| Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 1,66,459 | 1,64,800 | 3 | 3 | 1,66,459 | 3 |
| Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1,65,160 | 1,65,160 | 1 | 1 | 1,65,160 | 1 |
| Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 1,78,673 | 1,66,979 | 4 | 4 | 1,78,673 | 4 |
| Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 1,76,024 | 1,76,024 | 1 | 1 | 1,76,024 | 1 |
| Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 3,10,564 | 3,10,564 | 1 | 1 | 3,10,564 | 1 |
| Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1,63,610 | 1,56,678 | 10 | 10 | 1,63,610 | 10 |
| Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 1,59,412 | 1,52,425 | 4 | 4 | 1,59,412 | 4 |
| Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 5,55,568 | 5,55,568 | 1 | 1 | 5,55,568 | 1 |
| Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 2,94,651 | 2,89,883 | 5 | 5 | 2,94,651 | 5 |
| Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2,88,362 | 2,82,531 | 2 | 2 | 2,88,362 | 2 |
| Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 2,33,908 | 2,33,302 | 3 | 3 | 2,33,908 | 3 |
| Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2,32,491 | 2,32,491 | 1 | 1 | 2,32,491 | 1 |
| Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 2,36,820 | 2,18,261 | 7 | 7 | 2,36,820 | 7 |
| Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 2,36,684 | 2,25,726 | 4 | 4 | 2,36,684 | 4 |
| Management Category B Local Open | UR | No | 5,60,058 | 3,58,408 | 44 | 44 | 5,60,058 | 41 |
| Management Category B Unreserved Open | UR | No | 1,41,019 | 1,34,261 | 8 | 8 | 1,41,019 | 6 |
| NRI (Category C) Open | UR | No | 11,79,860 | 9,21,951 | 8 | 8 | 11,79,860 | 6 |
2026 · Round 2
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 3,35,882 | 3,17,325 | 5 | 5 | 3,35,882 |
| Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 3,28,835 | 3,24,055 | 2 | 2 | 3,28,835 |
| Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 2,25,098 | 2,19,231 | 9 | 9 | 2,25,098 |
| Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 2,23,531 | 2,13,681 | 5 | 5 | 2,23,531 |
| Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 3,08,795 | 3,08,795 | 1 | 1 | 3,08,795 |
| Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 2,07,095 | 2,00,742 | 6 | 6 | 2,07,095 |
| Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 2,07,050 | 1,96,844 | 2 | 2 | 2,07,050 |
| Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 2,18,675 | 1,98,793 | 4 | 4 | 2,18,675 |
| Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 2,16,116 | 2,16,116 | 1 | 1 | 2,16,116 |
| Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 3,56,046 | 3,56,046 | 1 | 1 | 3,56,046 |
| Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1,90,088 | 1,66,979 | 10 | 10 | 1,90,088 |
| Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 1,87,199 | 1,81,491 | 4 | 4 | 1,87,199 |
| Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 5,36,148 | 5,36,148 | 1 | 1 | 5,36,148 |
| Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 3,07,752 | 2,97,980 | 6 | 6 | 3,07,752 |
| Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2,94,651 | 2,90,683 | 2 | 2 | 2,94,651 |
| Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 2,60,167 | 2,59,334 | 4 | 4 | 2,60,167 |
| Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2,51,639 | 2,51,639 | 1 | 1 | 2,51,639 |
| Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 2,55,139 | 2,49,061 | 7 | 7 | 2,55,139 |
| Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 2,53,316 | 2,48,859 | 4 | 4 | 2,53,316 |
| Management Category B Local Open | UR | No | 5,80,569 | 4,65,926 | 22 | 44 | 5,80,569 |
| Management Category B Unreserved Open | UR | No | 1,60,654 | 1,46,929 | 8 | 8 | 1,60,654 |
| NRI (Category C) Open | UR | No | 11,90,845 | 9,16,246 | 5 | 10 | 11,90,845 |
Seats published by the authority
2026 · Round 1 · competent authority seat matrix 28-08-2026 (Non-Minority)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | OC G | Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 30 |
| MBBS | OC F | Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 15 |
| MBBS | SC G1 G | Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 1 |
| MBBS | SC G1 F | Competent Authority SC-I (Women) | SC-I | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC G2 G | Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 5 |
| MBBS | SC G2 F | Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2 |
| MBBS | SC G3 G | Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 3 |
| MBBS | SC G3 F | Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 1 |
| MBBS | ST G | Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 7 |
| MBBS | ST F | Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 4 |
| MBBS | BC A G | Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 5 |
| MBBS | BC A F | Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 2 |
| MBBS | BC B G | Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 6 |
| MBBS | BC B F | Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BC C G | Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BC C F | Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BC D G | Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BC D F | Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BC E G | Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 4 |
| MBBS | BC E F | Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD OC G | Competent Authority PwD Open | UR | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD SC G2 G | Competent Authority PwD SC-II | SC-II | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD SC G3 F | Competent Authority PwD SC-III (Women) | SC-III | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD BC B G | Competent Authority PwD BC-B | BC-B | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD BC D G | Competent Authority PwD BC-D | BC-D | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | CAP BC D F | Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1 |
2026 · Round 1 · management quota seat matrix phase 1 (09-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | CAT-B LOCAL | Management Category B Local | UR | No | 59 |
| MBBS | CAT-B UR | Management Category B Unreserved | UR | No | 11 |
| MBBS | NRI | NRI (Category C) | UR | No | 30 |
2026 · Round 1 · management quota seat matrix phase 1, TRR revised (11-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | CAT-B LOCAL | Management Category B Local | UR | No | 44 |
| MBBS | CAT-B UR | Management Category B Unreserved | UR | No | 8 |
| MBBS | NRI | NRI (Category C) | UR | No | 23 |
2026 · Round 2 · competent authority vacant seats for phase 2 (11-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | OCG | Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OCF | Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC1G | Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC1F | Competent Authority SC-I (Women) | SC-I | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC2G | Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 1 |
| MBBS | SC2F | Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC3G | Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 1 |
| MBBS | SC3F | Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 0 |
| MBBS | STG | Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | STF | Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCAG | Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCAF | Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCBG | Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BCBF | Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 2 |
| MBBS | BCCG | Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCCF | Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCDG | Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BCDF | Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BCEG | Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCEF | Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 0 |
| MBBS | MING | Competent Authority Minority (Muslim) Open | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | MINF | Competent Authority Minority (Muslim) Open (Women) | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | EWSG | Competent Authority EWS | EWS | No | 0 |
| MBBS | EWSF | Competent Authority EWS (Women) | EWS | No | 0 |
2026 · Round 2 · management quota seat matrix phase 2 (22-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | CAT-B LOCAL | Management Category B Local | UR | No | 3 |
| MBBS | CAT-B UR | Management Category B Unreserved | UR | No | 2 |
| MBBS | NRI | NRI (Category C) | UR | No | 17 |
Fees published by the counselling authority
| Year | Course | Go name | Competent authority fee | Management b fee | NRI c fee max | NRI c rule | University fee caq | University fee b | University fee c | Basis | Source file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MBBS | TRR Institute of Medical Sciences | 60,000 | 11,55,000 | 23,10,000 | up to 2 times of category B | 12,000 | 1,00,000 | 2,00,000 | G.O.Ms.No.106 HM&FW (C1) 28.07.2023 (block 2023-26), continued for 2026-29 by G.O.Ms.No.98 of 07.08.2026 (KNRUHS notice 11.08.2026) | ts-mq-mbbs-bds-fee-gos-2023-26-29092024.pdf |
As the authority's fee notice prints them (source in the Resources tab). Confirm the current fee schedule with the college before paying.
As displayed for recent sessions
Telangana Government Quota 2026
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Fee | Stipend Year 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana Govt Quota - OU Local | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹20,00,000 | ₹60,000 | ₹8,000 |
Remarks: Total Rs. 72,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees - Tuition Fee Rs. 60,000 + Other Fees - University Fee : Rs. 12,000). Additional other fees may needs to be paid. Kindly verify at the time of admission.
Remarks: As per NMC Stipend list Notification.
Telangana Management Quota 2026
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Fee | Stipend Year 1 | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tel Mgmt-Cat B-LOC | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹11,55,000 | ₹8,000 | — |
| Tel Mgmt-Cat C(NRI) | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹23,10,000 | ₹8,000 | — |
| Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹11,55,000 | ₹8,000 | ₹20,00,000 |
Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved: Entire course fee : Rs. 51,97,500. Tuition fee : Rs. 11,55,000 + University fee : Rs. 1,00,000 + Additional other fees may need to be paid. kindly verify at the time of admission. Tuition Fee for Subsequent years : 2nd Year - Rs. 11,55,000; 3rd Year - Rs. 11,55,000; 4th Year - Rs. 11,55,000; 4.5th Year (Final year) - Rs. 5,77,500)
Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved: As per NMC Stipend list Notification.
Telangana Government Quota 2025
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana Govt Quota - OU Local | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹20,00,000 | ₹60,000 |
Remarks: Total Rs. 72,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees : Tuition Fee Rs. 60,000 + Other Fees : University Fee : Rs. 12,000)
Telangana Management Quota 2025
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Fee | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tel Mgmt-Cat B-LOC | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹11,55,000 | — |
| Tel Mgmt-Cat C(NRI) | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹23,10,000 | — |
| Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹11,55,000 | ₹20,00,000 |
Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved: Total Rs. 11,90,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees : Tuition Fee Rs. 11,55,000 + Other Fees : University Fee Rs. 40,000. Bank Gurantee need to be submitte remining period of course.
Collected on 3 Oct 2026 from the figures displayed for this college; the counselling authority's own fee order replaces these as soon as it is filed. Confirm with the college before paying anything.
Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS) — documents
Official pages behind this profile
The scope is recorded for each source.
Accommodation & food
- Teaching hospital beds
- 720
Hostel allotment, mess and charges are decided by the college each year; confirm before counting on a room.