Shri Shankaracharya Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhilai
Bhilai, Chhattisgarh
Not yet available for this college: Videos, Contact, Online Presence.
At a glance
Shri Shankaracharya Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhilai is a private medical college in Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, affiliated to Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Memorial Health Sciences and Ayush University, Raipur. Annual MBBS intake: 250 (NMC register, AY 2026-27).
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- City
- Bhilai
- Type
- Private
- Management
- Private
- University
- Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Memorial Health Sciences and Ayush University, Raipur
- Annual MBBS intake
- 250 (AY 2026-27)
- Established
- 2016
- Recognition
- granted renewal of permission u/s 10(A) for 2020-21. Recognized for 150 seats only in respect of the students admitted in 2016-17 for academic year 2021-22. Permitted for renewal of 150 seats for the academic year 2022-23. Permitted for renewal of 150 seats for the academic year 2022-23. Recognized for one(01) year for 2022-23 only. Permitted for admission for 2023-24. Annual renewal permission granted for 150 MBBS seats for AY 2024-25. LOP granted for increase in intake of 100 MBBS Seats (from 150 to 250) for the Academic Year 2025-26. Annual Renewal Permitted for 150 MBBS seats for AY 2025-26.
Seats in the latest MCC session
Not yet available
What can you study here?
Medicine
Explore the study of medicine, from basic sciences to supervised clinical learning.
Round-by-round cut-off page of this college (every year, printable)
Directorate of Medical Education, Chhattisgarh
Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group — the rank is the NEET All India Rank; Allotted = their number; Still holding = seats held after the round where the authority restates every holder. "All rounds so far" combines the rounds published. Source: the authority’s own lists, as published; see the Resources tab.
Course: MBBS
2026 · All rounds so far
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) | Closing marks | Closing state rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Government Quota | OBC | No | 3,11,761 | 2,33,792 | 13 | — | — | 385 | 4408 |
| Government Quota | SC | No | 11,62,829 | 3,43,715 | 16 | — | — | 182 | 8982 |
| Government Quota | ST | No | 11,54,528 | 5,94,618 | 6 | — | — | 184 | 9156 |
| Government Quota | UR | No | 2,70,541 | 94,204 | 60 | — | — | 401 | 3263 |
| Government Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 2,79,138 | 2,35,769 | 5 | — | — | 398 | 3838 |
| Government Quota (Female) | SC | No | 6,92,022 | 3,10,297 | 4 | — | — | 277 | 7859 |
| Government Quota (Female) | ST | No | 10,50,759 | 10,50,759 | 1 | — | — | 202 | 9045 |
| Government Quota (Female) | UR | No | 2,05,354 | 88,840 | 14 | — | — | 430 | 2910 |
| Government Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 3,11,109 | 3,11,109 | 1 | — | — | 385 | 4405 |
| Management Quota | OBC | No | 3,45,391 | 1,97,505 | 11 | — | — | 373 | 4790 |
| Management Quota | SC | No | 11,79,634 | 11,23,041 | 4 | — | — | 179 | 9182 |
| Management Quota | UR | No | 3,71,720 | 34,091 | 90 | — | — | 364 | 3851 |
| Management Quota | UR | Yes | 2,37,187 | 2,37,187 | 1 | — | — | 415 | 3394 |
| Management Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 3,32,546 | 3,15,275 | 4 | — | — | 377 | 4639 |
| Management Quota (Female) | SC | No | 11,44,488 | 7,19,212 | 2 | — | — | 185 | 7986 |
| Management Quota (Female) | ST | No | 7,98,036 | 7,98,036 | 1 | — | — | 253 | 8313 |
| Management Quota (Female) | UR | No | 94,363 | 55,825 | 19 | — | — | 497 | 896 |
| Management Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 5,71,273 | 5,71,273 | 1 | — | — | 306 | 7044 |
| NRI Quota | OBC | No | 11,88,023 | 10,82,826 | 2 | — | — | 178 | 7176 |
| NRI Quota | UR | No | 9,80,210 | 6,35,595 | 13 | — | — | 216 | 8896 |
| NRI Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 10,10,127 | 10,10,127 | 1 | — | — | 210 | 7031 |
| NRI Quota (Female) | UR | No | 9,96,319 | 6,64,612 | 4 | — | — | 213 | 8971 |
2026 · Round 1
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) | Closing marks | Closing state rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Government Quota | OBC | No | 3,11,761 | 2,33,792 | 11 | 11 | 3,11,761 | 385 | 4408 |
| Government Quota | SC | No | 10,02,903 | 5,04,677 | 10 | 10 | 10,02,903 | 211 | 8982 |
| Government Quota | ST | No | 11,54,528 | 10,56,338 | 3 | 3 | 11,54,528 | 184 | 9156 |
| Government Quota | UR | No | 2,28,335 | 1,42,430 | 28 | 28 | 2,28,335 | 419 | 3263 |
| Government Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 2,68,604 | 2,35,769 | 4 | 4 | 2,68,604 | 402 | 3838 |
| Government Quota (Female) | SC | No | 6,92,022 | 3,33,167 | 3 | 3 | 6,92,022 | 277 | 7859 |
| Government Quota (Female) | ST | No | 10,50,759 | 10,50,759 | 1 | 1 | 10,50,759 | 202 | 9045 |
| Government Quota (Female) | UR | No | 2,05,354 | 88,840 | 13 | 13 | 2,05,354 | 430 | 2910 |
| Government Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 3,11,109 | 3,11,109 | 1 | 1 | 3,11,109 | 385 | 4405 |
| Management Quota | OBC | No | 3,45,391 | 1,97,505 | 10 | 10 | 3,45,391 | 373 | 4790 |
| Management Quota | SC | No | 11,79,634 | 11,23,041 | 4 | 4 | 11,79,634 | 179 | 9182 |
| Management Quota | UR | No | 98,172 | 34,091 | 28 | 28 | 98,172 | 494 | 1023 |
| Management Quota | UR | Yes | 2,37,187 | 2,37,187 | 1 | 1 | 2,37,187 | 415 | 3394 |
| Management Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 3,32,546 | 3,15,275 | 4 | 4 | 3,32,546 | 377 | 4639 |
| Management Quota (Female) | SC | No | 7,19,212 | 7,19,212 | 1 | 1 | 7,19,212 | 271 | 7986 |
| Management Quota (Female) | ST | No | 7,98,036 | 7,98,036 | 1 | 1 | 7,98,036 | 253 | 8313 |
| Management Quota (Female) | UR | No | 91,536 | 55,825 | 13 | 13 | 91,536 | 499 | 896 |
| Management Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 5,71,273 | 5,71,273 | 1 | 1 | 5,71,273 | 306 | 7044 |
| NRI Quota | UR | No | 9,67,733 | 9,61,896 | 2 | 2 | 9,67,733 | 218 | 8896 |
| NRI Quota (Female) | UR | No | 9,96,319 | 6,64,612 | 4 | 4 | 9,96,319 | 213 | 8971 |
2026 · Round 2
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) | Closing marks | Closing state rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Government Quota | OBC | No | 3,03,298 | 3,02,647 | 2 | 8 | 3,09,237 | 388 | 3279 |
| Government Quota | SC | No | 11,62,829 | 3,43,715 | 6 | 8 | 11,62,829 | 182 | 7158 |
| Government Quota | ST | No | 7,20,425 | 5,94,618 | 3 | 3 | 7,20,425 | 270 | 6209 |
| Government Quota | UR | No | 2,70,541 | 94,204 | 32 | 43 | 2,70,541 | 401 | 2926 |
| Government Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 2,79,138 | 2,79,138 | 1 | 2 | 2,79,138 | 398 | 3035 |
| Government Quota (Female) | SC | No | 3,10,297 | 3,10,297 | 1 | 2 | 3,33,167 | 385 | 3336 |
| Government Quota (Female) | UR | No | 1,00,256 | 1,00,256 | 1 | 10 | 2,05,354 | 492 | 701 |
| Government Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | — | — | 0 | 1 | 3,11,109 | — | — |
| Management Quota | OBC | No | 3,10,233 | 3,10,233 | 1 | 2 | 3,44,381 | 385 | 3335 |
| Management Quota | UR | No | 3,71,720 | 39,491 | 62 | 63 | 3,71,720 | 364 | 3851 |
| Management Quota (Female) | SC | No | 11,44,488 | 11,44,488 | 1 | 2 | 11,44,488 | 185 | 7143 |
| Management Quota (Female) | UR | No | 94,363 | 85,582 | 6 | 6 | 94,363 | 497 | 619 |
| NRI Quota | OBC | No | 11,88,023 | 10,82,826 | 2 | 2 | 11,88,023 | 178 | 7176 |
| NRI Quota | UR | No | 9,80,210 | 6,35,595 | 11 | 11 | 9,80,210 | 216 | 6975 |
| NRI Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 10,10,127 | 10,10,127 | 1 | 1 | 10,10,127 | 210 | 7031 |
Seats published by the authority
2026 · Round 1 · seat matrix 05-08-2026 (200-point roster)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | Total Seat | Total | ALL | No | 250 |
| MBBS | NRI Q 15% | NRI Quota (total) | ALL | No | 37 |
| MBBS | Management Q | Management Quota (total) | ALL | No | 106 |
| MBBS | State Q | Government Quota (total) | ALL | No | 107 |
| MBBS | UR | Seats | Government Quota (category total) | UR | No | 45 |
| MBBS | UR | No class | Government Quota | UR | No | 28 |
| MBBS | UR | Female 30% | Government Quota (Female) | UR | No | 13 |
| MBBS | UR | PH 5% | Government Quota | UR | Yes | 2 |
| MBBS | UR | FF 3% | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | UR | Sainik 3% | Government Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Seats | Government Quota (category total) | ST | No | 32 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | No class | Government Quota | ST | No | 22 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Female 30% | Government Quota (Female) | ST | No | 9 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | PH 5% | Government Quota | ST | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | FF 3% | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Sainik 3% | Government Quota Ex-serviceman | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Seats | Government Quota (category total) | ST-PVTG | No | 2 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | No class | Government Quota | ST-PVTG | No | 2 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Female 30% | Government Quota (Female) | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | PH 5% | Government Quota | ST-PVTG | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | FF 3% | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Sainik 3% | Government Quota Ex-serviceman | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Seats | Government Quota (category total) | SC | No | 13 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | No class | Government Quota | SC | No | 10 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Female 30% | Government Quota (Female) | SC | No | 3 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | PH 5% | Government Quota | SC | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | FF 3% | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | SC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Sainik 3% | Government Quota Ex-serviceman | SC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Seats | Government Quota (category total) | OBC | No | 15 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | No class | Government Quota | OBC | No | 11 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Female 30% | Government Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 4 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | PH 5% | Government Quota | OBC | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | FF 3% | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | OBC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Sainik 3% | Government Quota Ex-serviceman | OBC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | Total | Seats | Government Quota (category total) | ALL | No | 107 |
| MBBS | Total | No class | Government Quota | ALL | No | 73 |
| MBBS | Total | Female 30% | Government Quota (Female) | ALL | No | 29 |
| MBBS | Total | PH 5% | Government Quota | ALL | Yes | 3 |
| MBBS | Total | FF 3% | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | ALL | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Total | Sainik 3% | Government Quota Ex-serviceman | ALL | No | 1 |
| MBBS | UR | Seats | Management Quota (category total) | UR | No | 45 |
| MBBS | UR | No class | Management Quota | UR | No | 28 |
| MBBS | UR | Female 30% | Management Quota (Female) | UR | No | 13 |
| MBBS | UR | PH 5% | Management Quota | UR | Yes | 2 |
| MBBS | UR | FF 3% | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | UR | Sainik 3% | Management Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Seats | Management Quota (category total) | ST | No | 32 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | No class | Management Quota | ST | No | 22 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Female 30% | Management Quota (Female) | ST | No | 9 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | PH 5% | Management Quota | ST | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | FF 3% | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Sainik 3% | Management Quota Ex-serviceman | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Seats | Management Quota (category total) | ST-PVTG | No | 2 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | No class | Management Quota | ST-PVTG | No | 2 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Female 30% | Management Quota (Female) | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | PH 5% | Management Quota | ST-PVTG | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | FF 3% | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Sainik 3% | Management Quota Ex-serviceman | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Seats | Management Quota (category total) | SC | No | 13 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | No class | Management Quota | SC | No | 10 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Female 30% | Management Quota (Female) | SC | No | 3 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | PH 5% | Management Quota | SC | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | FF 3% | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | SC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Sainik 3% | Management Quota Ex-serviceman | SC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Seats | Management Quota (category total) | OBC | No | 14 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | No class | Management Quota | OBC | No | 10 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Female 30% | Management Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 4 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | PH 5% | Management Quota | OBC | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | FF 3% | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | OBC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Sainik 3% | Management Quota Ex-serviceman | OBC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | Total | Seats | Management Quota (category total) | ALL | No | 106 |
| MBBS | Total | No class | Management Quota | ALL | No | 72 |
| MBBS | Total | Female 30% | Management Quota (Female) | ALL | No | 29 |
| MBBS | Total | PH 5% | Management Quota | ALL | Yes | 3 |
| MBBS | Total | FF 3% | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | ALL | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Total | Sainik 3% | Management Quota Ex-serviceman | ALL | No | 1 |
| MBBS | UR | Seats | NRI Quota (category total) | UR | No | 16 |
| MBBS | UR | No class | NRI Quota | UR | No | 12 |
| MBBS | UR | Female 30% | NRI Quota (Female) | UR | No | 4 |
| MBBS | UR | PH 5% | NRI Quota | UR | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | UR | FF 3% | NRI Quota Freedom Fighter | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | UR | Sainik 3% | NRI Quota Ex-serviceman | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Seats | NRI Quota (category total) | ST | No | 11 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | No class | NRI Quota | ST | No | 8 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Female 30% | NRI Quota (Female) | ST | No | 3 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | PH 5% | NRI Quota | ST | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | FF 3% | NRI Quota Freedom Fighter | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST 30% | Sainik 3% | NRI Quota Ex-serviceman | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Seats | NRI Quota (category total) | ST-PVTG | No | 1 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | No class | NRI Quota | ST-PVTG | No | 1 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Female 30% | NRI Quota (Female) | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | PH 5% | NRI Quota | ST-PVTG | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | FF 3% | NRI Quota Freedom Fighter | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | ST. Sp 2% | Sainik 3% | NRI Quota Ex-serviceman | ST-PVTG | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Seats | NRI Quota (category total) | SC | No | 4 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | No class | NRI Quota | SC | No | 3 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Female 30% | NRI Quota (Female) | SC | No | 1 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | PH 5% | NRI Quota | SC | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | FF 3% | NRI Quota Freedom Fighter | SC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC 12% | Sainik 3% | NRI Quota Ex-serviceman | SC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Seats | NRI Quota (category total) | OBC | No | 5 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | No class | NRI Quota | OBC | No | 4 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Female 30% | NRI Quota (Female) | OBC | No | 1 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | PH 5% | NRI Quota | OBC | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | FF 3% | NRI Quota Freedom Fighter | OBC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | OBC 14% | Sainik 3% | NRI Quota Ex-serviceman | OBC | No | 0 |
| MBBS | Total | Seats | NRI Quota (category total) | ALL | No | 37 |
| MBBS | Total | No class | NRI Quota | ALL | No | 28 |
| MBBS | Total | Female 30% | NRI Quota (Female) | ALL | No | 9 |
| MBBS | Total | PH 5% | NRI Quota | ALL | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | Total | FF 3% | NRI Quota Freedom Fighter | ALL | No | 0 |
| MBBS | Total | Sainik 3% | NRI Quota Ex-serviceman | ALL | No | 0 |
2026 · Round 2 · round-2 clear vacancy (13-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | OBC | NO | Government Quota | OBC | No | 3 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | OP | FF | Government Quota Freedom Fighter | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | OP | NO | Government Quota | UR | No | 5 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | OP | PH | Government Quota | UR | Yes | 2 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | SC | NO | Government Quota | SC | No | 2 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | ST-PVTG | NO | Government Quota | ST-PVTG | No | 2 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | ST | NO | Government Quota | ST | No | 28 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | ST | PH | Government Quota | ST | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | OBC | NO | Management Quota | OBC | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | OP | FF | Management Quota Freedom Fighter | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | OP | NO | Management Quota | UR | No | 24 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | OP | PH | Management Quota | UR | Yes | 2 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | SC | NO | Management Quota | SC | No | 8 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | ST-PVTG | NO | Management Quota | ST-PVTG | No | 2 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | ST | NO | Management Quota | ST | No | 30 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | ST | PH | Management Quota | ST | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | NRI Quota | OBC | NO | NRI Quota | OBC | No | 5 |
| MBBS | NRI Quota | OP | NO | NRI Quota | UR | No | 10 |
| MBBS | NRI Quota | SC | NO | NRI Quota | SC | No | 4 |
| MBBS | NRI Quota | ST-PVTG | NO | NRI Quota | ST-PVTG | No | 1 |
| MBBS | NRI Quota | ST | NO | NRI Quota | ST | No | 11 |
2026 · Round 3 · round-3 clear vacancy (06-10-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | OP | NO | Government Quota | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Govt. Quota | SC | NO | Government Quota | SC | No | 1 |
| MBBS | Management Quota | OP | NO | Management Quota | UR | No | 12 |
| MBBS | NRI Quota | OP | NO | NRI Quota | UR | No | 17 |
As displayed for recent sessions
Chhattisgarh 2026
| Quota | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Fee | Hostel Fee | Stipend Year 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chhattisgarh Private Seats - Management Quota | Rs. 25 Lakhs for GEN Candidates; Rs. 20 Lakhs for Other Categories (SC / ST / OBC / EWS) | ₹8,63,000 | ₹3,02,700 | ₹15,900 |
| Chhattisgarh-NRIQuota | — | ₹33,25,000 | — | ₹15,900 |
| Chhattisgarh-Priv-GovtQuota | — | ₹8,63,000 | — | ₹15,900 |
Chhattisgarh Private Seats - Management Quota: Mode of Payment : DD. Total Rs. 11,38,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees : Tuition Fee Rs. 8,63,000 + One-time Fees : Caution Money (Refundable) Rs. 25,000 + Other Fees : Transportation Charges Rs. 2,50,000). Bank guarantee of one year Tuition Fee needs to be submitted at the time of Admission.
Chhattisgarh 2025
| Quota | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Fee | Hostel Fee | Stipend Year 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chhattisgarh Private Seats - Management Quota | Rs. 25 Lakhs for GEN Candidates; Rs. 20 Lakhs for Other Categories (SC / ST / OBC / EWS) | ₹7,99,187 | ₹3,02,700 | ₹15,900 |
| Chhattisgarh-NRIQuota | — | ₹30,10,000 | — | ₹15,900 |
| Chhattisgarh-Priv-GovtQuota | — | ₹7,99,187 | — | ₹15,900 |
Chhattisgarh Private Seats - Management Quota: Mode of Payment : DD. Total Rs. 10,74,187 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees : Tuition Fee Rs. 7,99,187 + One-time Fees : Caution Money (Refundable) Rs. 25,000 + Other Fees : Transportation Charges Rs. 2,50,000). Bank guarantee of one year Tuition Fee needs to be submitted at the time of Admission.
Chhattisgarh 2024
| Quota | Fee | Hostel Fee |
|---|---|---|
| Chhattisgarh Private Seats - Management Quota | ₹7,99,187 | ₹3,02,700 |
| Chhattisgarh-NRIQuota | ₹28,00,000 | — |
| Chhattisgarh-Priv-GovtQuota | ₹7,99,187 | — |
Chhattisgarh Private Seats - Management Quota: Total Rs. 10,74,187 (Tuition fee: Rs. 7,99,187 + Caution Money(Refundable): Rs. 25,000 + Transportation Charge: Rs. 2,50,000)
Collected on 3 Oct 2026 from the figures displayed for this college; the counselling authority's own fee order replaces these as soon as it is filed. Confirm with the college before paying anything.
Directorate of Medical Education, Chhattisgarh — documents
Official pages behind this profile
The scope is recorded for each source.
Accommodation & food
- Teaching hospital beds
- 1,103
Hostel allotment, mess and charges are decided by the college each year; confirm before counting on a room.