MNR Medical College & Hospital, Sangareddy
Sangareddy, Telangana
Not yet available for this college: Videos, Contact, Online Presence.
At a glance
MNR Medical College & Hospital, Sangareddy is a private medical college in Sangareddy, Telangana, affiliated to Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences, Warangal. Annual MBBS intake: 250 (NMC register, AY 2026-27).
- State
- Telangana
- City
- Sangareddy
- Type
- Private
- Management
- Private
- University
- Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences, Warangal
- Annual MBBS intake
- 250 (AY 2026-27)
- Established
- 2002
- Recognition
- Recognized Recognized for 100 seats. (Previously under NTR University of Health Sciences). Permitted for increase of seats from 100 to 150 u/s 10(A) for 2020-21, Cancellation of admission for the academic year 2021-22 with effect from 19-05-2022 which was issued vide letter number NMC/UGR/2020/000115/018386-96 dated 18.05.2022 has been withdrawn vide letter No. NMC/UGRENEWAL/2020/000115/052707 dated 13.12.2022. Permitted for renewal of 100 to 150 seats for the academic year 2022-23. Permitted for 3rd renewal 4th batch for the Academic Year 2023 -2024. Annual renewal permission granted for 150 MBBS seats for AY 2024-25. Annual Renewal Permitted for 150 MBBS seats for AY 2025-26.
Seats in the latest MCC session
Not yet available
What can you study here?
Medicine
Explore the study of medicine, from basic sciences to supervised clinical learning.
Round-by-round cut-off page of this college (every year, printable)
Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS)
Closing rank = the highest rank among the candidates allotted in the group — the rank is the NEET All India Rank; Allotted = their number; Still holding = seats held after the round where the authority restates every holder. "All rounds so far" combines the rounds published. Source: the authority’s own lists, as published; see the Resources tab.
Course: MBBS
2026 · All rounds so far
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 3,15,823 | 2,75,018 | 12 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 3,12,125 | 2,21,608 | 7 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 2,13,594 | 1,61,698 | 29 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 2,04,824 | 1,58,318 | 13 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 2,63,383 | 2,57,424 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 2,62,565 | 2,39,100 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 1,96,898 | 1,54,149 | 13 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1,88,298 | 1,52,114 | 7 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 2,08,764 | 1,52,998 | 10 | — | — |
| Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 2,03,986 | 1,55,848 | 4 | — | — |
| Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) SC-II | SC-II | No | 11,92,716 | 11,92,716 | 1 | — | — |
| Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1,78,367 | 1,17,224 | 20 | — | — |
| Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 1,77,536 | 1,26,454 | 16 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 5,55,568 | 5,20,050 | 2 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 2,97,788 | 2,79,347 | 14 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2,82,574 | 2,64,478 | 5 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 2,45,951 | 2,09,451 | 10 | — | — |
| Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2,39,994 | 2,03,541 | 4 | — | — |
| Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 2,44,297 | 2,03,235 | 15 | — | — |
| Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 2,37,167 | 2,15,328 | 6 | — | — |
| Management Category B Local Open | UR | No | 4,82,632 | 2,24,185 | 100 | — | — |
| Management Category B Unreserved Open | UR | No | 1,55,861 | 1,08,494 | 25 | — | — |
| NRI (Category C) Open | UR | No | 11,51,307 | 6,09,834 | 40 | — | — |
2026 · Round 1
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 2,90,290 | 2,75,018 | 6 | 6 | 2,90,290 | 6 |
| Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 2,69,566 | 2,21,608 | 3 | 3 | 2,69,566 | 3 |
| Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 1,91,895 | 1,61,698 | 7 | 7 | 1,91,895 | 7 |
| Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 1,61,212 | 1,58,318 | 4 | 4 | 1,61,212 | 4 |
| Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 2,57,424 | 2,57,424 | 1 | 1 | 2,57,424 | 1 |
| Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 2,39,100 | 2,39,100 | 1 | 1 | 2,39,100 | 1 |
| Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 1,56,866 | 1,54,149 | 5 | 5 | 1,56,866 | 5 |
| Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1,54,544 | 1,52,114 | 3 | 3 | 1,54,544 | 3 |
| Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 1,69,072 | 1,52,998 | 3 | 3 | 1,69,072 | 3 |
| Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 1,68,368 | 1,55,848 | 2 | 2 | 1,68,368 | 2 |
| Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) SC-II | SC-II | No | 11,92,716 | 11,92,716 | 1 | 1 | 11,92,716 | 1 |
| Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1,51,314 | 1,17,224 | 10 | 10 | 1,51,314 | 10 |
| Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 1,49,256 | 1,26,454 | 7 | 7 | 1,49,256 | 7 |
| Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 5,20,050 | 5,20,050 | 1 | 1 | 5,20,050 | 1 |
| Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 2,85,531 | 2,79,347 | 7 | 7 | 2,85,531 | 7 |
| Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2,70,446 | 2,64,478 | 3 | 3 | 2,70,446 | 3 |
| Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 2,30,475 | 2,09,451 | 5 | 5 | 2,30,475 | 5 |
| Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2,12,975 | 2,03,541 | 2 | 2 | 2,12,975 | 2 |
| Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 2,23,499 | 2,03,235 | 8 | 8 | 2,23,499 | 8 |
| Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 2,17,498 | 2,15,328 | 3 | 3 | 2,17,498 | 3 |
| Management Category B Local Open | UR | No | 4,65,642 | 2,24,185 | 74 | 74 | 4,65,642 | 58 |
| Management Category B Unreserved Open | UR | No | 1,32,680 | 1,08,494 | 13 | 13 | 1,32,680 | 3 |
| NRI (Category C) Open | UR | No | 11,51,307 | 6,09,834 | 38 | 38 | 11,51,307 | 37 |
2026 · Round 2
| Quota | Category | PwD | Closing rank | Opening rank | Allotted | Still holding | Closing rank (holding) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 3,15,823 | 2,96,064 | 6 | 6 | 3,15,823 |
| Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 3,12,125 | 2,78,574 | 4 | 4 | 3,12,125 |
| Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 2,13,594 | 1,90,210 | 22 | 22 | 2,13,594 |
| Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 2,04,824 | 1,87,495 | 9 | 9 | 2,04,824 |
| Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 2,63,383 | 2,63,383 | 1 | 1 | 2,63,383 |
| Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 2,62,565 | 2,62,565 | 1 | 2 | 2,62,565 |
| Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 1,96,898 | 1,85,873 | 8 | 8 | 1,96,898 |
| Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 1,88,298 | 1,87,150 | 4 | 4 | 1,88,298 |
| Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 2,08,764 | 1,85,473 | 7 | 7 | 2,08,764 |
| Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 2,03,986 | 2,01,403 | 2 | 2 | 2,03,986 |
| Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1,78,367 | 1,68,537 | 10 | 11 | 1,78,367 |
| Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 1,77,536 | 1,44,335 | 9 | 9 | 1,77,536 |
| Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 5,55,568 | 5,55,568 | 1 | 1 | 5,55,568 |
| Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 2,97,788 | 2,84,300 | 7 | 9 | 2,97,788 |
| Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 2,82,574 | 2,82,055 | 2 | 3 | 2,82,574 |
| Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 2,45,951 | 2,41,340 | 5 | 5 | 2,45,951 |
| Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2,39,994 | 2,21,619 | 2 | 3 | 2,39,994 |
| Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 2,44,297 | 2,39,261 | 7 | 9 | 2,44,297 |
| Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 2,37,167 | 2,20,483 | 3 | 3 | 2,37,167 |
| Management Category B Local Open | UR | No | 4,82,632 | 3,58,920 | 26 | 74 | 4,82,632 |
| Management Category B Unreserved Open | UR | No | 1,55,861 | 1,41,079 | 12 | 13 | 1,55,861 |
| NRI (Category C) Open | UR | No | 10,25,382 | 9,88,572 | 2 | 38 | 11,51,307 |
Seats published by the authority
2026 · Round 1 · competent authority seat matrix 28-08-2026 (Non-Minority)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | OC G | Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 36 |
| MBBS | OC F | Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 18 |
| MBBS | SC G1 G | Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 1 |
| MBBS | SC G2 G | Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 7 |
| MBBS | SC G2 F | Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 3 |
| MBBS | SC G3 G | Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 5 |
| MBBS | SC G3 F | Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 2 |
| MBBS | ST G | Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 8 |
| MBBS | ST F | Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BC A G | Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 6 |
| MBBS | BC A F | Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BC B G | Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 7 |
| MBBS | BC B F | Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 4 |
| MBBS | BC C G | Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BC C F | Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BC D G | Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 5 |
| MBBS | BC D F | Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BC E G | Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BC E F | Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 2 |
| MBBS | PWD OC G | Competent Authority PwD Open | UR | Yes | 2 |
| MBBS | PWD OC F | Competent Authority PwD Open (Women) | UR | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD SC G2 F | Competent Authority PwD SC-II (Women) | SC-II | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD ST F | Competent Authority PwD ST (Women) | ST | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PWD BC D G | Competent Authority PwD BC-D | BC-D | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | CAP SC G2 G | Competent Authority CAP (defence wards) SC-II | SC-II | No | 1 |
2026 · Round 1 · management quota seat matrix phase 1 (09-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | CAT-B LOCAL | Management Category B Local | UR | No | 74 |
| MBBS | CAT-B UR | Management Category B Unreserved | UR | No | 13 |
| MBBS | NRI | NRI (Category C) | UR | No | 38 |
2026 · Round 2 · competent authority vacant seats for phase 2 (11-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | OCG | Competent Authority Open | UR | No | 1 |
| MBBS | OCF | Competent Authority Open (Women) | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC1G | Competent Authority SC-I | SC-I | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC1F | Competent Authority SC-I (Women) | SC-I | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC2G | Competent Authority SC-II | SC-II | No | 2 |
| MBBS | SC2F | Competent Authority SC-II (Women) | SC-II | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC3G | Competent Authority SC-III | SC-III | No | 0 |
| MBBS | SC3F | Competent Authority SC-III (Women) | SC-III | No | 1 |
| MBBS | STG | Competent Authority ST | ST | No | 1 |
| MBBS | STF | Competent Authority ST (Women) | ST | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCAG | Competent Authority BC-A | BC-A | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCAF | Competent Authority BC-A (Women) | BC-A | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BCBG | Competent Authority BC-B | BC-B | No | 15 |
| MBBS | BCBF | Competent Authority BC-B (Women) | BC-B | No | 5 |
| MBBS | BCCG | Competent Authority BC-C | BC-C | No | 0 |
| MBBS | BCCF | Competent Authority BC-C (Women) | BC-C | No | 1 |
| MBBS | BCDG | Competent Authority BC-D | BC-D | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BCDF | Competent Authority BC-D (Women) | BC-D | No | 3 |
| MBBS | BCEG | Competent Authority BC-E | BC-E | No | 4 |
| MBBS | BCEF | Competent Authority BC-E (Women) | BC-E | No | 0 |
| MBBS | MING | Competent Authority Minority (Muslim) Open | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | MINF | Competent Authority Minority (Muslim) Open (Women) | UR | No | 0 |
| MBBS | EWSG | Competent Authority EWS | EWS | No | 0 |
| MBBS | EWSF | Competent Authority EWS (Women) | EWS | No | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO OCG | Competent Authority PwD Open | UR | Yes | 2 |
| MBBS | PHO OCF | Competent Authority PwD Open (Women) | UR | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PHO SC1G | Competent Authority PwD SC-I | SC-I | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO SC1F | Competent Authority PwD SC-I (Women) | SC-I | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO SC2G | Competent Authority PwD SC-II | SC-II | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO SC2F | Competent Authority PwD SC-II (Women) | SC-II | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PHO SC3G | Competent Authority PwD SC-III | SC-III | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO SC3F | Competent Authority PwD SC-III (Women) | SC-III | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO STG | Competent Authority PwD ST | ST | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO STF | Competent Authority PwD ST (Women) | ST | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PHO BCAG | Competent Authority PwD BC-A | BC-A | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCAF | Competent Authority PwD BC-A (Women) | BC-A | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCBG | Competent Authority PwD BC-B | BC-B | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCBF | Competent Authority PwD BC-B (Women) | BC-B | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCCG | Competent Authority PwD BC-C | BC-C | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCCF | Competent Authority PwD BC-C (Women) | BC-C | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCDG | Competent Authority PwD BC-D | BC-D | Yes | 1 |
| MBBS | PHO BCDF | Competent Authority PwD BC-D (Women) | BC-D | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCEG | Competent Authority PwD BC-E | BC-E | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO BCEF | Competent Authority PwD BC-E (Women) | BC-E | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO MING | Competent Authority Minority (Muslim) PwD Open | UR | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO MINF | Competent Authority Minority (Muslim) PwD Open (Women) | UR | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO EWSG | Competent Authority PwD EWS | EWS | Yes | 0 |
| MBBS | PHO EWSF | Competent Authority PwD EWS (Women) | EWS | Yes | 0 |
2026 · Round 2 · management quota seat matrix phase 2 (22-09-2026)
| Course | Seat | Quota | Category | PwD | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MBBS | CAT-B LOCAL | Management Category B Local | UR | No | 16 |
| MBBS | CAT-B UR | Management Category B Unreserved | UR | No | 10 |
| MBBS | NRI | NRI (Category C) | UR | No | 1 |
Fees published by the counselling authority
| Year | Course | Go name | Competent authority fee | Management b fee | NRI c fee max | NRI c rule | University fee caq | University fee b | University fee c | Basis | Source file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MBBS | MNR Medical College & Hospital | 60,000 | 13,00,000 | 26,00,000 | up to 2 times of category B | 12,000 | 1,00,000 | 2,00,000 | G.O.Ms.No.106 HM&FW (C1) 28.07.2023 (block 2023-26), continued for 2026-29 by G.O.Ms.No.98 of 07.08.2026 (KNRUHS notice 11.08.2026) | ts-mq-mbbs-bds-fee-gos-2023-26-29092024.pdf |
As the authority's fee notice prints them (source in the Resources tab). Confirm the current fee schedule with the college before paying.
As displayed for recent sessions
Telangana Government Quota 2026
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Fee | Hostel Fee | Stipend Year 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana Govt Quota - OU Local | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹20,00,000 | ₹60,000 | ₹1,05,000 | ₹2,087 |
Remarks: Total Rs. 72,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees - Tuition Fee Rs. 60,000 + Other Fees - University Fee : Rs. 12,000). Additional other fees may needs to be paid. Kindly verify at the time of admission.
Remarks: As per NMC Stipend list Notification.
Telangana Management Quota 2026
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Fee | Stipend Year 1 | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Hostel Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tel Mgmt-Cat B-LOC | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹13,00,000 | ₹2,087 | — | — |
| Tel Mgmt-Cat C(NRI) | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹26,00,000 | ₹2,087 | — | — |
| Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹13,00,000 | ₹2,087 | ₹20,00,000 | ₹1,05,000 |
Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved: Entire course fee : Rs. 58,50,000. Tuition fee : Rs. 13,00,000 + University fee : Rs. 1,00,000 + Additional other fees may need to be paid. kindly verify at the time of admission. Tuition Fee for Subsequent years : 2nd Year - Rs. 13,00,000; 3rd Year - Rs. 13,00,000; 4th Year - Rs. 13,00,000; 4.5th Year (Final year) - Rs. 6,50,000)
Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved: As per NMC Stipend list Notification.
Telangana Government Quota 2025
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Fee | Hostel Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telangana Govt Quota - OU Local | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹20,00,000 | ₹60,000 | ₹1,05,000 |
Remarks: 2024 Info - Total Rs. 72,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees : Tuition Fee Rs. 60,000 + Other Fees : University Fee : Rs. 12,000)
Telangana Management Quota 2025
| Quota | Bond Years | Bond Penalty | Fee | Seat Leaving Penalty (Course discontinuation) | Hostel Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tel Mgmt-Cat B-LOC | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹13,00,000 | — | — |
| Tel Mgmt-Cat C(NRI) | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹26,00,000 | — | — |
| Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved | 0 years | ₹0 | ₹13,00,000 | ₹20,00,000 | ₹1,05,000 |
Telangana Management Quota-Cat B-Unreserved: 2024 Info - Total Rs. 13,40,000 to be paid at the time of Admission (Annual Fees : Tuition Fee Rs. 13,00,000 + Other Fees : University Fee : Rs. 40,000)
Collected on 3 Oct 2026 from the figures displayed for this college; the counselling authority's own fee order replaces these as soon as it is filed. Confirm with the college before paying anything.
Kaloji Narayana Rao University of Health Sciences (KNRUHS) — documents
Official pages behind this profile
The scope is recorded for each source.
Accommodation & food
- Teaching hospital beds
- 965
Hostel allotment, mess and charges are decided by the college each year; confirm before counting on a room.